via /summer2020.php
SERVER_TYPE: STAGING
----------
✅ SERVER_TO_RDS_TEST: 1
✅ RDS Test DB: ceschedule
✅ RDS DB User: admin
✅ RDS MySQL Version: 8.0.35
✅ RDS MySQL Character Set: utf8
Tech Academy (formerly Computer Explorers) of Minnesota - Summer STEM Camps, over 100 location in MN ages 4-15

2024 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from February to April 2024. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Camps By Date Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico108Annandale ElementaryJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects119New Richmond MiddleJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack Development129Roosevelt CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Coding: Tetris93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecrafting Mania48Orono IntermediateJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears4Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears97Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack Development52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Web Design20Valley View MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Production: Podcasting (Virtual)135New Life AcademyJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)135New Life AcademyJun 10Jun 1312:30pm2:30pm3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego Contraptions4Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego Contraptions97Big Lake HighJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecrafting Mania86Stillwater HighJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV348Orono IntermediateJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Schedule Coming Soon93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok91Bayview ElementaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 10Jun 131:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder67Shoreview Community CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ Python93Central MiddleJun 11Jun 139:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)164Hazel Park Recreation CenterJun 11Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 11Jun 149:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube Gaming69Lake MiddleJun 11Jun 149:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Coming Soon69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders93Central MiddleJun 11Jun 131:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Schedule Coming Soon164Duluth & Case RecJun 11Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube Podcasting69Lake MiddleJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Extreme Coding: Tetris129Roosevelt CommunityJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Junior Engineering118C-I High -CIHSJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects29Tilden Community CenterJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok28GSL HighJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Coding with Scratch93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New Dimensions48Orono IntermediateJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego Contraptions24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego Contraptions91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting Mania54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)40Groveland ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV369Lake MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico5Blaine City HallJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Star Wars Game Coding20Valley View MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects98Lincoln ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Video Production: Podcasting (Virtual)70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Game Coding: Star Wars69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java Coding58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack Development22Westwood ElementaryJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube Gaming60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 17Jun 219:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 17Jun 219:10am10:25am3rd-4th
Register Junior Engineering135New Life AcademyJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:00pm1st-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2012:45pm3:15pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2712:45pm3:15pmK
Coming Soon Java Minecraft Modding: New Dimensions93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 2012:45pm3:15pm3rd-4th
Register Coming Soon42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering97Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering4Eastview Education CenterJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears48Orono IntermediateJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV358Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 17Jun 211:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: Podcasting (Virtual)5Blaine City HallJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development: Custom Mobs93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder40Groveland ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder45John Glenn MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube Podcasting60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube Podcasting42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears113St Francis ElementaryJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok90Victoria Recreation CenterJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack Development92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder59Rockford Community CenterJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Intro to Video Game Design19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 278:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Game Coding19Central MiddleJun 24Jun 278:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command Block19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 278:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New Dimensions69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Jr Engineering69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego Contraptions35Community Learning CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting Mania40Groveland ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Minecrafting Mania58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)66Sweeney ElemJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)48Orono IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders22Rogers MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)20Valley View MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder (Virtual)49Elm CreekJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Schedule Coming Soon69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Game Coding: Star Wars60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Game Coding: Star Wars42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 289:10am10:25am1st-2nd
Register Minecrafting Mania38Henry High SchoolJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:00pm3rd-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures135New Life AcademyJun 24Jun 2712:30pm2:30pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 2712:45pm3:15pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Virtual: Video Production for YouTube Podcasting93Gleason Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 2712:45pm3:15pm1st-5th
Register Coming Soon35Community Learning CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to 3D Printing & CAD (Virtual)75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecrafting Basics19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:30pmK-4th
Register Minecrafting Mania61Apétu Téa Education CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering5Blaine City HallJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering66Sweeney ElemJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV324Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 24Jun 271:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & Levers20Valley View MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & Gears86Stillwater HighJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm6-8
Register Robotics & Engineering94Mendota ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics Builders: Hogwarts and Other Magical Creatures93Meadow Ridge ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Schedule Coming Soon19Central MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation49Elm CreekJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and Animation69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects19Forest Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)40Groveland ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok48Orono IntermediateJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial Intelligence22Rogers MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder69Lake MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder156Harmon Park Neighborhood CenterJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual)141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 281:10pm2:25pm3rd-4th
Register STEAM Makerspace141North Metro Flex AcademyJun 24Jun 282:45pm4:00pm3rd-4th
Register Junior Engineering43Eagle View ElementaryJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New Dimensions31Hudson Prairie ElementaryJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender Dragon2Becker HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack Development29Tilden Community CenterJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-7th

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsHopkins CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30am3rd-7th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Jr EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Hidden Oaks MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Prairie View MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoCottage Grove MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockBayview ElementaryJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 1Jul 39:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Game Designer: DungeonsHenry High SchoolJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Video Game DesignHopkins CampusJul 1Jul 312:30pm3:30pm2nd-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchLake MiddleJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)Bayview ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Scratch 3.0 Game CodingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 1Jul 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to 3D Printing & CAD (Virtual)Central MiddleJul 8Jul 118:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Forest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 118:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Advanced Minecrafting: ModsEisenhower ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)Stillwater HighJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Jr EngineeringValley View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Junior EngineeringLake MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior EngineeringHoover Elementary SchoolJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Cottage Grove MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Turtle Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Apétu Téa Education CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting BasicsElm CreekJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoFamily Learning CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie Making & STEAMOrono IntermediateJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsLake MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsSanford MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsHoover Elementary SchoolJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)Excelsior ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderVisitation SchoolJul 8Jul 199:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Extreme Coding: TetrisSandburg Middle SchoolJul 8Jul 119:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Basics to EngineeringHenry High SchoolJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsOlson MiddleJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register Junior EngineeringFamily Learning CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Aerospace EngineeringGleason Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 1812:45pm3:15pm1st-2nd
Coming Soon Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)Gleason Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 1812:45pm3:15pmK
Coming Soon Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsGleason Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 1812:45pm3:15pm3rd-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesExcelsior ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Jr EngineeringLincoln ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsForest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonHighview MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)Eisenhower ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Stillwater HighJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoApétu Téa Education CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversVisitation SchoolJul 8Jul 191:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingVandenberge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Production: Podcasting (Virtual)Sanford MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial IntelligenceMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockLake MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonCottage Grove MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorElm CreekJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderValley View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderCentral MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersSabes Jewish Community CenterJul 8Jul 111:50pm3:30pm4th-5th
Register Engineering: ContraptionsRockford Community CenterJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Engineering: ContraptionsBecker HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsHudson Prairie ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonBridgewater ElementaryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Jr EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 15Jul 188:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 188:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 188:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchOrono IntermediateJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignEisenhower ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsStillwater HighJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Junior EngineeringOlson MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Elm CreekJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics & EngineeringCrystal Community CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics Jr EngineeringHoover Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingGroveland ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockApétu Téa Education CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderCentury MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderValley View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeWildwood ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube PodcastingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderSandburg Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 189:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube PodcastingNew Life AcademyJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Design (Virtual)Henry High SchoolJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm2nd-7th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsSandburg Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokOlson MiddleJul 15Jul 1812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderNew Life AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:30pm2:30pm5th-8th
Register Basics to EngineeringForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesEisenhower ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior EngineeringChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsStillwater HighJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsStillwater HighJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsValley View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokForest Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockCentury MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonApétu Téa Education CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorLake MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:00pm2:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentGroveland ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderHoover Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 181:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderLincoln ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderElm CreekJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Junior EngineeringSabes Jewish Community CenterJul 15Jul 191:50pm3:30pm4th-5th
Register Engineering: ContraptionsPrinceton HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchAnnandale ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New DimensionsDelano HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoRockford Community CenterJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockBecker HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderBridgewater ElementaryJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Mobile App Development IOS & AndroidsForest Hills ElementaryJul 22Jul 258:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringLakeview ElementaryJul 22Jul 258:30am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderCentral MiddleJul 22Jul 258:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & CreaturesKenwood ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Harry Potter Movie MakingMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchHoover Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Jr EngineeringMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Junior EngineeringJustice Page MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Minecrafting BasicsWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Mobile App Development IOS & AndroidsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoCentury MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoChaska Community CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics & EngineeringLincoln ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Schedule Coming SoonRogers MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingOrono IntermediateJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)Lake MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)Forest Lake Area HighJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockBlaine City HallJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development: Custom MobsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderStillwater HighJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderLake MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderValley View MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokSandburg Middle SchoolJul 22Jul 259:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock CreatorHenry High SchoolJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingLakeview ElementaryJul 22Jul 2512:15pm2:15pmK-2nd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorNew Life AcademyJul 22Jul 2512:30pm2:30pm2nd-5th
Register Advanced Minecrafting: ModsStillwater HighJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Basics to EngineeringMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsRogers MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Movie MakerForest Lake Area HighJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Lincoln ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersBlaine City HallJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersForest Hills ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersLake MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics & EngineeringShoreview Community CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register STEAM MakerspaceEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register STEAM MakerspaceKenwood ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringGarlough ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentJustice Page MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderApétu Téa Education CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderHoover Elementary SchoolJul 22Jul 251:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsJordan MiddleJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior EngineeringHudson Prairie ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonBecker HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsRiver Falls HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Raven Stream ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Bridgewater ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoChisago Lakes HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsTBDJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsRoosevelt CommunityJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentPrinceton HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentMalone IntermediateJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderC-I High -CIHSJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonCentral MiddleJul 29Aug 18:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringForest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 18:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsLakeview ElementaryJul 29Aug 18:30am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Coming SoonLincoln ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignVandenberge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro to Video Game DesignOrono IntermediateJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsHoover Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior EngineeringElm CreekJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior EngineeringNorth Dale Rec CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsCrystal Community CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Mobile App Development IOS & AndroidsMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual)Linwood Rec CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderValley View MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoGideon Pond ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Schedule Coming SoonApétu Téa Education CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOlson MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCommunity Learning CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)Bayview ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)Orono IntermediateJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts & IG Reels (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Intro to Java CodingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development: Custom MobsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development: Custom MobsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderLevi Dodge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderFamily Learning CenterJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeLake MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Jr EngineeringSandburg Middle SchoolJul 29Aug 19:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder (Virtual)Henry High SchoolJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics & EngineeringLakeview ElementaryJul 29Aug 112:15pm2:15pm1st-4th
Register STEAM MakerspaceSandburg Middle SchoolJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockFamily Learning CenterJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderOlson MiddleJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Basics to EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Basics to EngineeringTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Construction & Model EngineeringLincoln ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignGideon Pond ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsOrono IntermediateJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsLake MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Junior EngineeringMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonValley View MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:30pmK-2nd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsApétu Téa Education CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Central MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Game CodingElm CreekJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsForest Hills ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)Orono IntermediateJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokVandenberge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development ArmorMeadow Ridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Mod Development: Custom MobsCommunity Learning CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentHoover Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentLangford Rec CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderBayview ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderHidden Oaks MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube PodcastingLinwood Rec CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Construction & Model EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 30Aug 19:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Junior EngineeringCentral MiddleJul 30Aug 11:00pm4:00pm6th-9th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New DimensionsEagle View ElementaryAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New DimensionsBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoC-I High -CIHSAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Schedule Coming SoonBridgewater ElementaryAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokTilden Community CenterAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentVictoria Recreation CenterAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentChisago Lakes HighAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 88:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 88:30am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockHopkins CampusAug 5Aug 98:30am11:30am4th-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderCentral MiddleAug 5Aug 88:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Advanced Minecrafting: ModsSweeney ElemAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Basics to EngineeringOrono IntermediateAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 99:00am9:50amK-1st
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsChamplin ICE ForumAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)Lake MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: BattlebotsLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register STEAM MakerspaceLake MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Production: Special Effects (Virtual)Discovery CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockExcelsior ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonFamily Learning CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonNorth Dale Rec CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentApétu Téa Education CenterAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderWildwood ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderPrairie View MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderHidden Oaks MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 99:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTubeKeewaydin ParkAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm2nd-4th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube GamingValley View MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual)Sandburg Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 89:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Intro to 3D Printing & CAD (Virtual)Henry High SchoolAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 910:00am10:50am2nd-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsFridley Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 911:00am11:50am4th-6th
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchFamily Learning CenterAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Coding w/ PythonSandburg Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Movie MakerHopkins CampusAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-4th
Register Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)Forest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Coding: TetrisCentral MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsNorthwest Como Rec CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior EngineeringExcelsior ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior EngineeringLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonChamplin ICE ForumAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecrafting ManiaSweeney ElemAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersApétu Téa Education CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering: Wheels & GearsValley View MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 91:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotics and AnimationForest Hills ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokWildwood ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial IntelligenceDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial IntelligenceCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapLake MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender DragonPrairie View MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentOrono IntermediateAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderHidden Oaks MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 81:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsDelano HighAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior EngineeringNorth Branch Area Ed CenterAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New DimensionsAnnandale ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoRoosevelt CommunityAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th,
Register Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTokBridgewater ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockJordan MiddleAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube PodcastingSt Francis ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00pm12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)Central MiddleAug 12Aug 158:30am12:00pm6th-9th
Register STEAM MakerspaceForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 158:30am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 158:30am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Production: Podcasting (Virtual)Lakeview ElementaryAug 12Aug 158:30am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)John Glenn MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Extreme Coding: TetrisValley View MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignLake MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: New DimensionsMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Mod Development: BiomesSweeney ElemAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Mobile App Development IOS & AndroidsEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringApétu Téa Education CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingChaska Community CenterAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsWildwood ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockRogers MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockCentennial HighAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 169:00am9:50am2nd-3rd
Register Schedule Coming SoonSandburg Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 159:15am11:45am6th-8th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1610:00am10:50am4th-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentFridley Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1611:00am11:50amK-1st
Register STEAM MakerspacePlymouth MiddleAug 12Aug 1512:15pm2:15pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderLakeview ElementaryAug 12Aug 1512:15pm2:15pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual: Web DesignSandburg Middle SchoolAug 12Aug 1512:30pm3:00pm6th-8th
Register Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)Meadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Coding with ScratchRogers MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Junior EngineeringJohn Glenn MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior EngineeringEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Minecrafting BasicsLake MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringApétu Téa Education CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure MapsSweeney ElemAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder (Virtual)Falcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pulleys & LeversCentral MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:30pm6th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsCottage Grove MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial IntelligenceWildwood ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial IntelligenceForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:30pm2nd-5th
Register Virtual Coding: Artificial IntelligenceFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockBoeckman MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Escape the Ender Dragon: Escape Room Adventure MapForest Hills ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:30pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderMeadow Ridge ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderCentennial HighAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Junior EngineeringRiver Falls HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New DimensionsWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Roosevelt CommunityAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoVictoria Recreation CenterAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsGSL HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Advanced Minecraft: Command BlockBridgewater ElementaryAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Minecraft ModPack DevelopmentCedar Creek CommunityAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderTilden Community CenterAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm4th-9th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game BuilderDelano HighAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Extreme Coding with Python and AI (Virtual)North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Movie MakerSpring Lake Park High SchoolAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderThe Rookery Activity CenterAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderJohn Glenn MiddleAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum BuilderPalaceAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderKeewaydin ParkAug 19Aug 229:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignThe Rookery Activity CenterAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecrafting ManiaPalaceAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering: GearsJohn Glenn MiddleAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Master BuildersSpring Lake Park High SchoolAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Shoreview Community CenterAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register STEAM MakerspaceNorthwest Como Rec CenterAug 19Aug 221:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production: Blockbuster Special EffectsBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual: Video Production for YouTube PodcastingHLWW MiddleAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm2nd-6th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Engineering in Minecraft3rd-7th
Hacking Minecraft2nd-6th
Intro to Minecraft Mod Development2nd-6th
Minecraft Coding: Redstone & Automation2nd-6th
Minecraft Coding: Ride the Ender Dragon2nd-6th
Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores2nd-6th
Minecraft Mod Development: Custom Sword & Super-Tools1st-4th or 3rd-7th
Minecraft Mod Development: Portals & New Dimensions2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Multiplayer Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter2nd-6th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: City BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon2md-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge1st-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: World BuilderK-3rd or 1st-5th
Lego RoboticsGrades
Extreme Robo-Games: Battlebot Olympics3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Battlebots3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Medieval Battlebots2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Extreme Robotics: Robo-Wars3rd-7th or 5th-9th
RC Robotics1st- 4th or 3rd-7th
RC Robotics: Racing Dragsters2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Robotic BuildersK-2nd, 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: BattlebotsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Castles and KingdomsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: EngineeringK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Marine ExplorersK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Mighty MachinesK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotic Builders: Space & Star WarsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotics Builders: Hogwarts and Other Magical CreaturesK-2nd or 1st-5th
Robotics Jr Engineering1st-3rd
Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder1st-5th
Ultimate Gamer-bots2nd-6th
Lego EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural & Structural DesignK-3rd or 1st-5th
Advanced Engineering3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Elementary Engineering3rd-6th
Engineering: Animatronics & Pneumatics4th-8th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-3rd or 1st-5th
Engineering: Rube Goldberg Machines1st-4th or 3rd-6th
Engineering: Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Jr EngineeringK-3rd
Jr Engineering: Games and GadgetsK-2nd or 1st-5th
Jr Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Visual CodingGrades
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning with Python5th-8th or 6th-9th
Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence & Augment Reality3rd-6th
Intro to Coding with Superheroes1st-3rd
Intro to Game Coding1st-3rd
Intro to Game Design with Roblox1st-4th
Intro to Video Game Design with Nintendo Characters1st-3rd
Kids that Code1st-4th
Mobile Game and App Development5th-8th or 6th-9th
Pokemon Game Coding1st-3rd or 3rd-6th
Strategy Game Coding: Tower Defense4th-7th or 5th-9th
Super Mario Game Coding3rd-7th
Video Game Design4th-7th or 5th-9th
Virtual Reality Coding2nd-5th
Java/Python CodingGrades
Coding: Hacking Java Games4th-7th or 5th-9th
Intro to Computer Science with Python3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Intro to Java4th-7th or 5th-9th
Java Game Coding4th-7th or 5th-9th
Virtual Reality Coding with JavaScript5th-8th
Web Design4th-7th or 5th-9th
3D PrintingGrades
3D Printing: Dungeon & Dragons3rd-7th
3D Printing: Harry Potter2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
3D Printing: Jewelry Fabrication & Arts2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
3D Printing: Pokemon3rd-7th
3D Printing: Product Development & Fabrication3rd-6th or 4th-8th
3D Printing: Star Wars2nd-5th or 3rd-7th
Architecture and Design Camp3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Intro to 3D Printing & CAD1st-3rd or 3rd-6th
Video ProductionGrades
Hogwarts Film School & STEAM Camp1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Pokémania STEAM Adventure1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making & STEAM1st-4th or 2nd-6th
Video Production for YouTube1st-5th or 6th-8th
Video Production for YouTube: Gaming3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Production for YouTube: Podcasting & Vlogging3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Video Production for YouTube: “Top” List Creator1st-4th or 2nd-5th
Video Production: Blockbuster Special Effects3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Production: YouTube Shorts, IG Reels & TikTok2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Dungeons & DragonsGrades
Dungeons & Dragons STEAM Camp2nd-6th

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.